Visas and Invitations 2017-08-30T14:54:33+00:00

VISAS AND INVITATIONS FOR RUSSIA

A Russian visa is a document published by the Visa Service of the Russian Consulate. It is affixed to one of the pages of your passport giving you the right to enter and leave the territory of the Russian Federation for a period defined by the date of arrival and departure stipulated on this document. There are several types of visas to stay in Russia and this depends on the purpose of your trip and the length of your stay:

Tourist Visa for Russia

If you want to visit Russia, visiting St Petersburg or Moscow or even Siberia and staying there for more than 30 days is the visa you need. The first document necessary for obtaining your tourist visa for Russia is a voucher / invitation letter, an indispensable official document for your visa. The voucher / invitation letter consists of two parts – tourist confirmation and tourist voucher. It must include your surname, first names, date of birth, dates of arrival and return to Russia. The fax number and the blue stamps must appear clearly.

Order

Additional Information

Business Visa for Russia

The Business or Business visa is issued with 2 entries for a stay of 90 days. In multiple entries, the visa to be requested will be for a period of 6 months or 1 year. These visas are intended mainly for business, commercial, or other persons who have to go to Russia from time to time. The first document required to obtain your business visa for Russia is the business invitation letter, the indispensable document for obtaining your visa. This invitation is issued by the Federal Migration Service and the original is required. Our agency takes care of the request with the authorities and sends it to you by DHL. This invitation can also be sent by telex and reach directly to the Consular Service of your choice in France or abroad.

Order

Pièces à fournir

Transit Visa for Russia

A transit visa will allow you to spend 1 or 2 days in the territory of the Russian Federation before resuming the train or plane to your final destination. The first document required to obtain your transit visa for Russia is the transit invitation letter, the essential document for obtaining your visa.

Order

Pièces à fournir

Private Visa for Russia

The ordinary private visa is issued to French nationals, other countries and stateless persons wishing to visit the Russian Federation as a guest on the basis of an invitation issued in accordance with the legislation of the Russian Federation, Following a request from a citizen of the Russian Federation or a foreign national with a residence permit in Russia or a legal person.

  1. An invitation to enter the Russian Federation established by the Federal Migration Service of the Russian Federation following a request from a citizen of the Russian Federation or a foreign national with a residence permit in Russia, Or of a legal person;
  2. The written declaration of a citizen of the Russian Federation to the Director of the Embassy of the Russian Federation in France concerning his visit to the Russian Federation with his family members who are minors or foreign nationals;
  3. A notarized written request from a European Union citizen, currently residing legally in
  4. Russian Federation and inviting its close relatives.

The ordinary private visa may also be issued to a foreign national due to the need to travel to the Russian Federation for urgent care following a serious illness or the death of a close relative on presentation of proof of Need for emergency care, serious illness or the death of that parent. The private visa is issued for a maximum period of 90 days and may be at an entry or two entries

Fill out the forms, order, mail your file and receive your visa for Russia.

Order

Additional Information

Humanitarian Visa for Russia

umanitarian visa is issued to nationals of France, other countries and stateless persons wishing to visit the Russian Federation with the aim of establishing, renewing and strengthening academic, cultural and socio-political ties, participating in sports, Religious or charitable purposes or to provide humanitarian assistance.

This visa is issued on the basis of an invitation issued by the Federal Migration Service of the Russian Federation (SFM), a written invitation issued by a host organization or institution or a decision of the Ministry of Foreign Affairs of the Russian Federation (MFA).

Humanitarian visas are one or two entries with a validity period of 90 days or multiple entries with a validity of one year (unless otherwise provided for in an international agreement with the Russian Federation).

Note: A stay on the territory of the Russian Federation for an ordinary multi-entry humanitarian visa may not exceed 90 days for every 180 days.

Order

Additional Information

Work Visa for Russia

The ordinary work visa is issued to French nationals, other countries and stateless persons wishing to travel to the Russian Federation to work on the basis of an invitation issued by the Federal Migration Service of the Russian Federation (SFM of Russia ). The Russian SFM may extend the visa at a later date. Work visas are for one entry only and have a maximum validity period of 90 days (with the exception of visas for highly qualified experts).

The reason for the extension of a visa is a contract of employment or a contract of civil professional cooperation for the performance of works or the provision of services, concluded in accordance with the legislation of the Russian Federation.

Work visas are for one entry only and have a maximum validity period of 90 days (with the exception of visas for highly qualified experts).

Order

Additional Information

Student Visa for Russia

The ordinary study visa is issued to French nationals, other countries and stateless persons wishing to visit the Russian Federation to study on the basis of an invitation issued by the Federal Migration Service of the Russian Federation (SFM de Russia) or a decision of the Ministry of Foreign Affairs of the Russian Federation (MFA).

Study visas are one entry or two entries and have a validity period of 90 days.

The length of stay provided for in the visa may be extended by the SFM of Russia from the place of residence and the place of stay of the foreign national depending on the place of registration with the migratory services, by issuing a visa For a period equal to the duration of the study contract concluded in accordance with the education legislation of the Russian Federation but not exceeding one year for each subsequent visa.

Order

Additional Information

ANY TYPE OF VISA FOR CHINA: TOURISM, BUSINESS, PERMANENT RESIDENT, STUDIES, JOURNALIST, CREW MEMBER, TRANSIT, PARENTS ‘VISIT

The Chinese visa is a document pasted on one of the pages of your passport authorizing you to enter, leave or transit on the territory of the People’s Republic of China for a defined period. It is issued to foreigners wishing to go to China for tourism or business.

Visa L Tourism for China

This visa is issued to people traveling to China mainly for tourism. This Chinese visa is an authorization issued in accordance with the laws and regulations of the People’s Republic of China by the competent authorities to a foreign national to enter and leave the territory. The length of stay indicates the maximum number of days the visa holder may stay in China.

Order

Additional Information

Visa M Business for China

This visa is issued to persons invited to China for commercial activities. Mainly business executives, salespeople, people wishing to move to China punctually. An invitation from the China-based company must be provided with the name, address, telephone number, seal of the company, signature of its legal representative. The validity period of 6 months or 1 year is taken during the filing of your file with the Visa Center. Consular officials also decide on the number of.

Order

Additional Information

Visa Q1 for China: family reunion, or adoption, or visit of Chinese or foreign citizens residing in China

Issued to persons who are family members of Chinese or foreign citizens with permanent residence card in China and will reside in China for long-term family reunion or adoption. Parents, sons, daughters, brothers, sisters, grandparents, grandsons, granddaughters and parents-in-law. Means a length of stay in China of more than 180 days.

Order

Additional Information

Visa Q2 for China: family reunion, or adoption, or visit of Chinese or foreign citizens residing in China

Issued to persons brought to visit Chinese citizens residing in China or foreigners with permanent residence cards in China or foreigners with permanent residence cards in China. Length of stay in China is limited to a maximum of 180 days.

Order

Additional Information

Visa S1 for China: visits to relatives staying in China to work or study in China; Or medical treatment or other private affairs

Delivered to people to visit their parents who work or study in China in the long term: or to reside in China for other private business, such as receiving extended medical treatment. The expected length of stay in China exceeds 180 days. <> Refer to spouses, parents, sons and daughters under the age of 18 and parents.

Order

Additional Information

Visa S2 for China: visits to relatives staying in China to work or study in China; Or medical treatment or other private affairs

Delivered to people to visit their parents who work or study in China for short-term or visiting China for other private business. The estimated length of stay in China is limited to a maximum of 180 days.

Order

Additional Information

Visa Z for China: Work

Issued to persons traveling through China to a third country or region.

Order

Additional Information

Visa G for China: Transit

Issued to persons traveling through China to a third country or region.

Order

Additional Information

Visa C for China: Crew Member

Issued to crew members of international terroirs, air or sea campaigns. Or drivers of motor vehicles traveling to China as part of their mission, and also for family members accompanying members of the Maritimes.

Order

Additional Information

Visa X1 for China: Studies

Issued to people who will study in China for a period of more than 180 days.

Order

Additional Information

Visa X2 pour la Chine: Etudes

Issued to people who will study in China for a period does not exceed 180 days.

Order

Additional Information

Visa R for China: Introduced Talent

Issued to persons who are qualified high-level personnel whose skills are urgently required by China.

Order

Additional Information

J1 Visa for China: Journalist

Issued to foreign media professionals, permanent correspondents in China (for a period of more than 180 days.)

Order

Additional Information

J2 Visa for China: Journalist

Issued to foreign media journalists performing a temporary report in China (for a period not exceeding 180 days.

Order

Additional Information

Visa F for China: Exchange, visits, surveys and other activities

Issued to persons invited to China for non-profit exchanges, tours, surveys and other activities.

Order

Additional Information

Visa D for China: Permanent Resident

Issued to people who will reside in permanent China.

Order

Additional Information